Website Manager

2016 All-Tournament Team powered by Under Armour

NDP Lacrosse is proud to announce that the following players have been named to the 2016 DICK’S Sporting Goods Tournament of Champions presented by Pasco County All-Tournament Team powered by Under Armour.

Immediately following every game on Dec. 29 and 30, coaches from both teams named two stars from their teams, and one from the opposition. Each star received points toward All-Tournament Team balloting. For teams that didn’t play the same number of games, player points were averaged on a per-game basis to determine the players in each division that earned All-Tournament Team status.

High School Elite

PLAYER

TEAM

Ara Atayan

Nation United

Hunter Bitner

Brady's Bunch

Brigham Borseth

Legends Lacrosse

Matt Duncan

Grand River Ironmen

Gareth Haigh

Grand River Ironmen

Alec Kirkpatrick

Legends Lacrosse

Nate McPeak

Nation United

Luke Millican

FCA National

Julio Novarini

FCA Colorado

Jack Schifino

Brady's Bunch

 

High School Rising Stars

PLAYER

TEAM

Cade Crews

Copperheads

Cameron Daffy

Team Sconnie

Kollin Eckel

Bay Area Sand Sharks

Dom Germanotta

Team Sconnie

Michael McMahon

Monsters

Andre Meyers

Lionheart

Carson Milburn

Monsters

Cade Myers

Copperheads

Ryan Stakes

Lionheart

Andrew Tallagsen

Pasco Lions

 

15U

PLAYER

TEAM

Lake Baker

Brady's Bunch

Mac Bayless

Pasco Lions

Jacob Canals

Pasco Lions

Greg Elijah-Brown

Oneida Braves

Wyatt Fraland

Chill Elite

James Hogan

FCA

Connor Mitchell

FCA

Austin Rohweder

Red Devil United

Jacob Schwartz

Bay Area Sand Sharks

 

13U

PLAYER

TEAM

Cade Cagianno

Team Carolina

Jack Corradino

Cherokee Xtreme

Cade Eldred

Venom KC

Alec Gordon

Pasco Lions

Colin Honrath

Georgia Blue Jays

Christopher Hoon

Shore Kaos

Wyatt Knost

Tampa Tarpons

Mason Morel

Georgia Blue Jays

Tyler Schifko

Stars & Stripes

Gavin Starcher

Hardcor

Jordan Wray

FCA

 

11U

PLAYER

TEAM

Bronson Dowdell

Florida Krewe

Bodie Kahoun

Valley Select

Patrick Law

Palm Beach Revolution

Luke Lowery

Florida Krewe

Caden Minniti

Team Carolina

Lucas Osborn

Louisville Kings Select

Brady Quinn

Palm Beach Revolution

Richard Rindos

Duke's Nationals

Jake Spallina

Team 91 Bandits

Braden Speer

Empire Elite

Copyright © 2017 NDP Lacrosse
Terms Of Use | Privacy Statement  Log In