NDP Lacrosse is proud to announce that the following players have been named to the 2016 DICK’S Sporting Goods Tournament of Champions presented by Pasco County All-Tournament Team powered by Under Armour.
Immediately following every game on Dec. 29 and 30, coaches from both teams named two stars from their teams, and one from the opposition. Each star received points toward All-Tournament Team balloting. For teams that didn’t play the same number of games, player points were averaged on a per-game basis to determine the players in each division that earned All-Tournament Team status.
High School Elite
PLAYER | TEAM |
Ara Atayan | Nation United |
Hunter Bitner | Brady's Bunch |
Brigham Borseth | Legends Lacrosse |
Matt Duncan | Grand River Ironmen |
Gareth Haigh | Grand River Ironmen |
Alec Kirkpatrick | Legends Lacrosse |
Nate McPeak | Nation United |
Luke Millican | FCA National |
Julio Novarini | FCA Colorado |
Jack Schifino | Brady's Bunch |
High School Rising Stars
PLAYER | TEAM |
Cade Crews | Copperheads |
Cameron Daffy | Team Sconnie |
Kollin Eckel | Bay Area Sand Sharks |
Dom Germanotta | Team Sconnie |
Michael McMahon | Monsters |
Andre Meyers | Lionheart |
Carson Milburn | Monsters |
Cade Myers | Copperheads |
Ryan Stakes | Lionheart |
Andrew Tallagsen | Pasco Lions |
15U
PLAYER | TEAM |
Lake Baker | Brady's Bunch |
Mac Bayless | Pasco Lions |
Jacob Canals | Pasco Lions |
Greg Elijah-Brown | Oneida Braves |
Wyatt Fraland | Chill Elite |
James Hogan | FCA |
Connor Mitchell | FCA |
Austin Rohweder | Red Devil United |
Jacob Schwartz | Bay Area Sand Sharks |
13U
PLAYER | TEAM |
Cade Cagianno | Team Carolina |
Jack Corradino | Cherokee Xtreme |
Cade Eldred | Venom KC |
Alec Gordon | Pasco Lions |
Colin Honrath | Georgia Blue Jays |
Christopher Hoon | Shore Kaos |
Wyatt Knost | Tampa Tarpons |
Mason Morel | Georgia Blue Jays |
Tyler Schifko | Stars & Stripes |
Gavin Starcher | Hardcor |
Jordan Wray | FCA |
11U
PLAYER | TEAM |
Bronson Dowdell | Florida Krewe |
Bodie Kahoun | Valley Select |
Patrick Law | Palm Beach Revolution |
Luke Lowery | Florida Krewe |
Caden Minniti | Team Carolina |
Lucas Osborn | Louisville Kings Select |
Brady Quinn | Palm Beach Revolution |
Richard Rindos | Duke's Nationals |
Jake Spallina | Team 91 Bandits |
Braden Speer | Empire Elite |